District Navigation

Main Navigation

BreadCrumb

Clubs and Activities

CLUBS

Above the Noise, Acapella Pop Choir
Advisor - Cheryl Brooks


Active Minds
Advisor - Jaime Gilbert


A Kid Again
Advisor - Trond Smith


Anime Club
Advisor - Sarah Leonard


Art Club
Advisor - Stephanie Forney


Black Empowerment Club/LIFE Movement
Advisor - Stephen Lewis


Business Club
Advisor - Teresa Gellenbeck


Classic Rock Club
Advisor - Ryan Sparks


Computer Programming Club
Advisor - Jim Savinell


Debate Club
Advisor - Rachel Hecker


DECA
Advisor - Chrystal Shanahan


Digital Art & Animation Studio
Advisor -  Stephanie Forney


Drama
Advisor - Cathy Swain-Abrams


Environmental Club
Advisors - Jessica Timmons


Face to Face/Diversity
Advisor - Austin Nunn


Fashion Club
Advisor - Brandie Painter


Flag Corp
Advisor -Sidney Wieging


French Club
Advisor - Sarah Haynes


French Honor Society 
Advisor - Larissa Sauder


Gardening Club
Advisor - Elizabeth Stringer


German Club
Advisor - Kelly Jessup


German Honor Society
Advisor - Kelly Jessup


Good Vibe Tribe
Advisor - Jamie Gilbert


GSA  
Advisors - Sarah Hanna


Help For Hope
Advisor - Laura Calland 


Improv Club
Advisor - Cathy Swain-Abrams


In The Know
Advisor - James Savinell 


Interact Service Club
Advisor - Jenna Odom 


International Thespian Society
Advisor - Cathy Swain-Abrams


Jazz Band
Advisor - Ishbah Cox


Jazz/Dance Choir
Advisor - Cheryl Brooks


K-pop
Advisor: Cynthia Vande Water


Letters for Rose
Advisor: Laura Calland


Literary Magazine
Advisor - Rachel Hecker


Literature and Arts Club 
Advisor - Elizabeth Stringer


Marching Band
Advisor - Ishbah Cox


Medical Club 
Advisor - Julie Leonard Tammy Sensibaugh


National Art Honor Society
Advisor - Stephanie Forney


National Business Honor Society
Advisor - Teresa Gellenbeck


National Honor Society
Advisor - Leslie Hosgood


Newspaper
Advisor - Kari Phillips


Olentangy Model United Nations 
Advisor - Christine Dutrow 
Advisor - Tyler Williams


Orange United
Advisor - Lynne Merkowitz


Orchestra
Advisor - Lori Cornett


Pioneer Ambassadors
Advisor - Christine Dutrow 


Pre-Modern Television
Advisor - William Matthes 


Pure Barre Club
Advisor - Teresa Gellenbeck


Robotics Club
Advisor - Andrew Bachmann


Science Club
Advisor - Kevin Guse 


Science Olympiad
Advisor - Bethany Janusz


Second and Seven
Advisor - Karen Cahill


Ski Club 
Advisor - Debra Yacovone


Spanish Club
Advisors - Angie Jackson & Sonia Sink


Spanish Honor Society 
Advisor - Sonia Sink


Stocks Club
Advisor - Teresa Gellenbeck 


Student Council
Advisors - Alex Van Echo


Tabletop Gaming Club
Advisor - Drew Bachmann


Teen Advocates
Advisor - Tammy Sensibaugh


The Be W.I.S.E. Initiative
Advisor - Rebecca Hockstok


Traditional Animation Club
Advisor - Tyler Williams


Tri-M Music Honor Society
Advisor - Lori Cornett


Ultimate Frisbee
Advisor - Andrew Bachmann


Women in Engineering
Advisor - Lindsay Chaney


Yearbook
Advisor - Kari Phillips


 

Class Advisors

SPORTS

FALL SPORTS

Cheer Fall
Coach - Joci Salupo


 Cross Country Boys
 Coach - Adam Walters


 Cross Country Girls
 Coach - Rae Schuh


 Field Hockey
 Coach - Maggie Greer


 Football
 Coach - Zebb Schroeder


 Golf Boys
 Coach - Jerrod Ross


 Golf Girls
 Coach - Todd Helline


 Soccer Boys
 Coach - Brett Weiss


 Soccer Girls
Coach - Tim Lawrence


 Tennis Girls
 Coach - Susan Storrer


 Volleyball Girls
 Coach - Karlie Foy


 WINTER SPORTS

 Basketball Boys
 Coach - Anthony Calo


 Basketball Girls
 Coach - Brian Cromwell


 Bowling Boys
 Coach - Rodney Palmer


 Bowling Girls 
 Coach - Dominic Boysaw


 Cheer Winter
 Coach - Joci Salupo


 Gymnastics
 Coach - Amanda Gaylor


 Ice Hockey
 Coach - Brenton Blaskie


 Swim and Dive Boys and Girls
 Coach - Devoney Charnier


 Wrestling Boys and Girls 
 Coach - Scott Tressler


SPRING SPORTS

 Baseball
 Coach - Tom Marker


Lacrosse Boys
 Coach - Jerrod Gilliam


 Lacrosse Girls
 Coach - Michael Harrington


 Softball
 Coach - Mason Robinson


 Tennis Boys
 Coach - Matthew Rutherford


 Track Boys and Girls
 Coach - Adam Walters


 Volleyball Boys 
 Coach - Karlie Foy